Byung-se Yun

Former Foreign Minister of Republic of Korea

- Mar. 2013~June 2017 Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Korea - Jan. 2013 Member of the Subcommittee on Foreign Affairs, National Defense and Unification, the 18th Presidential Transition Committee - Mar. 2009 Visiting Professor, Graduate School of International Studies (GSIS), Sogang University, Seoul, Korea - Jan. 2009 Senior Advisor, Law Offices of Kim & Chang - Dec. 2006 Senior Presidential Secretary for Foreign, Security and Unification Policy - Jan. 2006 Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs, MOFAT - Sep. 2004 Senior Coordinator, National Security Council - Jul. 2002 Minister, Korean Embassy in the United States of America - Feb. 2000 Minister, Korean Permanent Mission to the UN Secretariat and International Organizations in Geneva, Switzerland - Mar. 1977 Joined the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)

Load More Stories