Georgia

Updated:|Checking for updates in

President

Winner gets 16 electoral votes

Candidates%VoteWinner
Joe Biden49.5%2,474,507
Donald Trump49.3%2,461,837
Legend
Biden
Trump
Johnson
Stein
McMullin
Other
No Result
Atlanta Columbus Savannah

Senate

This seat is currently held by the Republican Party.
Candidates%VoteWinner
David Perdue49.7%2,462,617
Jon Ossoff47.9%2,374,519
Shane Hazel2.3%115,039
Note: There will be a runoff election to decide the final winner between David Perdue and Jon Ossoff.
Legend
Dem
GOP
Lib
Grn
BFA
Other
No Result
No Election
Atlanta Columbus Savannah

Senate

This seat is currently held by the Republican Party.
Candidates%VoteWinner
Raphael Warnock32.9%1,617,035
Kelly Loeffler25.9%1,273,214
Doug Collins20%980,454
Deborah Jackson6.6%324,118
Matt Lieberman2.8%136,021
Tamara Johnson-Shealey2.2%106,767
Jamesia James1.9%94,406
Derrick Grayson1%51,592
Joy Slade0.9%44,945
Annette Jackson0.9%44,335
Kandiss Taylor0.8%40,349
A. Wayne Johnson0.7%36,176
Brian Slowinski0.7%35,431
Richard Winfield0.6%28,687
Ed Tarver0.5%26,333
Allen Buckley0.4%17,954
John Fortuin0.3%15,293
Al Bartell0.3%14,640
Valencia Stovall0.3%13,318
Michael Greene0.3%13,293
Note: There will be a runoff election to decide the final winner between Raphael Warnock and Kelly Loeffler.
Legend
Dem
GOP
Lib
Grn
BFA
Other
No Result
No Election
Atlanta Columbus Savannah

House

14 seats are up for election
DistrictDem.Rep.Oth.
GA-01
42%
58%
GA-02
59%
41%
GA-03
35%
65%
GA-04
80%
20%
GA-05
85%
15%
GA-06
55%
45%
GA-07
51%
49%
GA-08
35%
65%
GA-09
21%
79%
GA-10
38%
62%
GA-11
40%
60%
GA-12
42%
58%
GA-13
77%
23%
GA-14
25%
75%
Legend
Dem
GOP
Lib
Grn
BFA
Other
No Result
Atlanta Columbus Savannah

Governor

Next gubernational election in Georgia will take place on November 2022
Candidatesterm ends
Brian Kemp2022
Source: Associated Press
Built by Jesse Kipp, Michael Dorfman, Mark Goberdhan, Kevin Mangubat, Pablo Valenzuela, Indra Tjhai, Angel Vladov, Marc Mance, Taneisha Kirchner, Siobhan Sudal, Iliana Rabun-Wood, Rohan Grover, Qing Wu, Maxim Ivanov, Chris Awai, Cat Tai, Debby Hsu, Joy Im, Khoa Vo, Rishika Dewan, Steffi Mahajan, Dhurub Gosai, Paul Pollack, Sindhu Suresh Babu, Karen Chin, Amit Shah, Bharath Acharya, Trang Le, Lippe Oosterhof, Tom Biegeleisen and Alison Zack